Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis

Main amenities

  • 135 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Featuring views of the city, the 2-bedroom Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens apartment is situated in Koukaki, which is a perfect blend of old meets new and a paragon of how ancient charm is fused with modern lifestyle, around 20 minutes' walk from Zappeion Conference & Exhibition Center Park. Wi-Fi and parking are provided for guests' utmost comfort.

    This spacious apartment boasts a prime location in Athens close to Akropoli underground station, 700 metres away. The 135 m² Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis apartment is merely 0.8 km from the dazzling Acropolis Museum, and also in close proximity to Emotions Museum for children & teenagers. This apartment is within 25 minutes' walk of the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum.

    Featuring a balcony and a dining area, Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis apartment is complete with modern conveniences like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to elevate your stay. At the apartment, a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Hair dryers and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    Guests can make use of coffee and tea makers provided in this accommodation, as well as an equipped kitchen fitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. Monastiraki train station is located merely 1.9 km from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00003108770

    Room Options at Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens

    Featuring a balcony and a dining area, Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis apartment is complete with modern conveniences like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to elevate your stay. At the apartment, a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Hair dryers and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Amenities photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Amenities photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Amenities photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Amenities photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 135 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis apartment?
      Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis apartment has a size of 135 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Artistic 2Bedroom Luxury Hop To Acropolis Athens